SFP-NUOF2101BS-T20KM, SFP-NUOF2101BS-R20KM

$93.00

SFP Optical Module 155Mbps Single Optical Fiber 20km

Category: Tags: ,

Description

SFP Optical Module 155Mbps Single Optical Fiber 20km

Standard SFP, Single-Fiber Module. It is used and delivered in pairs. The module can be used in network equipment (switch, media converters) or along with optical video transmission equipment.

CHARACTERISTICS

  • Output power: -15 ~ -3dBm
    Sensitivity: -34dBm
    Speed: 155Mbps
    Fiber type: single mode 9 / 125μm, multi-mode 50 / 125μm
    Fiber port: LC
    Wavelength: 1310nm / 1550nm
    Distance: 20Km (multi-mode)
    Protection: ESD
    Power: 3.15 ~ 3.45Vcc, 1W
    Temperature: 0 ° C ~ 70 ° C
    Size: 55.4mmX13.7mmX6.25mm

Additional information

Weight 48 oz

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Some of the items featured in our store might be new or backordered. We will always work our hardest to get you the best prices with the quickest shipping available. Thank you. Dismiss